403 Sharon Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Sharon Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $575,719, approximately $272 per square foot. 403 Sharon Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
Bought by
Slaney Charles A and Slaney Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaney Charles A | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $528,300 | $116,000 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map