403 Split Oak Ct Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,442 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Split Oak Ct, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $357,611, approximately $185 per square foot. 403 Split Oak Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Lake County Llc
Bought by
Centeno Carl Anthony and Agosto Torres Dianaly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,659
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$222,952
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Carl Anthony | $242,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Carl Anthony | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,020 | $150,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,923 | $146,790 | -- | -- |