484 Misty Oaks Ln Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,075 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Misty Oaks Ln, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $357,519, approximately $139 per square foot. 484 Misty Oaks Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Smith James Archie
Bought by
Smith Brenda Limardo and Limardo Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Limardo Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,991
Outstanding Balance
$110,041
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brenda Limardo | -- | Attorney | |
| Limardo Brenda J | $200,000 | Allied Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History