403 Split Rail Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $327,539 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Split Rail Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $335,135, approximately $197 per square foot. 403 Split Rail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Ivie League Homes & Props
Bought by
Skiles David W and Skiles Rhonda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skiles David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $42,037 | $5,565 | $36,472 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $37,201 | $4,925 | $32,276 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $37,201 | $4,925 | $32,276 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $34,445 | $4,560 | $29,885 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $34,445 | $4,560 | $29,885 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $34,177 | $4,560 | $29,617 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $34,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map