403 Tanager Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $368,007 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Tanager Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $406,252, approximately $291 per square foot. 403 Tanager Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Harder Gregory R and Harder Ann M
Bought by
Gordon Katie R and Wainscott Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,955
Outstanding Balance
$197,038
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Harder Gregory R and Harder Ann M
Bought by
Harder Gregory R and Harder Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Blake Albert R and Blake Brenda Sue
Bought by
Harder Gregory R and Harder Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional