Estimated Value: $654,058 - $1,356,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$1,622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Topa Topa Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,089,765, approximately $1,621 per square foot. 403 Topa Topa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Sheltren Frank E and Sheltren Rita Cheryl
Bought by
Sheltren Frank Edward and Sheltren Rita Gheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Sheltren Rita Cheryl and Rutherford Cheryl
Bought by
Sheltren Rita Cheryl and Sheltren Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheltren Frank Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Sheltren Rita Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $67,868 | $27,143 | $40,725 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $66,538 | $26,611 | $39,927 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $65,234 | $26,089 | $39,145 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $63,955 | $25,577 | $38,378 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $62,701 | $25,075 | $37,626 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $62,061 | $24,819 | $37,242 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $60,845 | $24,333 | $36,512 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $59,653 | $23,856 | $35,797 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $58,485 | $23,389 | $35,096 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $57,339 | $22,931 | $34,408 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $56,480 | $22,588 | $33,892 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $55,376 | $22,147 | $33,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map