403 Twist Cir Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Twist Cir, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $221,461, approximately $145 per square foot. 403 Twist Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Mashore Keishia
Bought by
Jenkins Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,332
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Meeks David J
Bought by
Mashore Keishia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jessica N | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Mashore Keishia | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Jessica N | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashore Keishia | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,037 | $759 | $4,278 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $102,420 | $16,500 | $85,920 |
| 2015 | $725 | $102,420 | $16,500 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | $764 | $108,940 | $14,000 | $94,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map