403 W 10th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W 10th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $212,601, approximately $198 per square foot. 403 W 10th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Loken Brian W and Loken Lana M
Bought by
Kuyper Kalin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuyper Kalin | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $186,444 | $12,425 | $174,019 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $186,444 | $12,425 | $174,019 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $183,391 | $9,372 | $174,019 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $147,735 | $8,520 | $139,215 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $132,820 | $8,520 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $126,330 | $7,950 | $118,380 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $126,330 | $7,950 | $118,380 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $119,845 | $7,100 | $112,745 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $117,225 | $6,690 | $110,535 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $117,225 | $6,690 | $110,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,435 | $6,690 | $85,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map