403 W 6th St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W 6th St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $93,864, approximately $88 per square foot. 403 W 6th St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $10,179 | $2,700 | $7,479 |
| 2024 | $83 | $10,179 | $2,700 | $7,479 |
| 2023 | $83 | $10,179 | $2,700 | $7,479 |
| 2022 | $78 | $8,550 | $1,750 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $78 | $8,550 | $1,750 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $8,550 | $1,750 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $450 | $8,630 | $1,750 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $101 | $8,630 | $1,750 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,630 | $1,750 | $6,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,630 | $1,750 | $6,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,630 | $1,750 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map