W 6th St Dewitt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W 6th St, Dewitt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $165 per square foot. W 6th St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $40 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $37 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $37 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $1,070 | $700 | $370 |
| 2017 | $56 | $1,070 | $700 | $370 |
| 2016 | $56 | $1,070 | $700 | $370 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,070 | $700 | $370 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,870 | $700 | $2,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,870 | $700 | $2,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map