403 W Yoakum Ave Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Yoakum Ave, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $107,695, approximately $102 per square foot. 403 W Yoakum Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Kilburn Dillon and Kilburn Hannah
Bought by
Shaw Hailey and Shaw Micah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$93,204
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Graham Randall L and Graham Laura R
Bought by
Kilburn Dillon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Bought by
Graham Randall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Hailey | -- | Reliable Community Title Compa | |