Estimated Value: $225,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Westgate Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $250,621, approximately $160 per square foot. 403 Westgate Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $181,630 | $40,000 | $141,630 |
| 2024 | $852 | $181,630 | $40,000 | $141,630 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $181,630 | $40,000 | $141,630 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $95,161 | $35,000 | $60,161 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $95,161 | $35,000 | $60,161 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $95,161 | $35,000 | $60,161 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $95,161 | $35,000 | $60,161 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,161 | $35,000 | $60,161 |
| 2017 | $549 | $95,161 | $35,000 | $60,161 |
| 2016 | $945 | $94,462 | $35,000 | $59,462 |
| 2015 | $545 | $94,462 | $35,000 | $59,462 |
| 2014 | $499 | $94,645 | $35,000 | $59,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map