Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Howard
Chatham Homes Realty
(919) 291-5921
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $326,000
Prime Location! Neat as as a Pin!! This move in ready 3 bedroom 2 full bath charming brick ranch home on .30 acre is waiting for you! Easy One Story Living. New toilets and faucets and instant hot water heater. Sealed Crawlspace, Custom Blinds. Great location near Elon University, I40/I85. Enjoy nearby delights in this energetic college town. Take a stroll on nearby Campus Tree Trail ''a designated botanical garden'' and perhaps bike or walk the Haw River Trail. Choose from the many boutiques, shops, eateries and campus events Elon has to offer. Venture out into beautiful Alamance County to find Historic sites, museums and parks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chatham Homes Realty License #222860 Listed on: 02/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Phillip B | $287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele Phillip B | $287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poe Sharon | $268,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Happy Daze Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dillard Margaret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Happy Daze Llc A North Carolina Corporat | -- | None Available | |
| Anagnos Margaret D | -- | -- | |
| Anagnos Margaret D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Phillip B | $287,500 | |
| Closed | Steele Phillip B | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Poe Sharon | $255,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $287,500 | -4.2% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | +11.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | $268,500 | +6.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $253,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $254,823 | $40,000 | $214,823 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $254,823 | $40,000 | $214,823 |
| 2023 | $311 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $36,276 | $35,000 | $1,276 |
| 2015 | $209 | $36,276 | $35,000 | $1,276 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,276 | $35,000 | $1,276 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Howard
Chatham Homes Realty
(919) 291-5921
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Crossan
Allen Tate Co. Inc.
(336) 512-5077
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Kirk
Real Broker, LLC
(336) 684-6206
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Edyta Gocek Rhodes
Alliance Realty Group Inc
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10074752
APN: 108996
Ask me questions while you tour the home.