403 Wildberry Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,023 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Wildberry Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $314,006, approximately $196 per square foot. 403 Wildberry Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Powell Deborah S
Bought by
Deborah S Powell Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2007
Sold by
Powell Ronald A and Powell Deborah S
Bought by
Powell Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah S Powell Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Deborah S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Deborah S | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $88,901 | $19,550 | $69,351 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $81,456 | $17,913 | $63,543 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $65,893 | $14,491 | $51,402 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $62,169 | $13,672 | $48,497 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $61,523 | $13,530 | $47,993 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $61,192 | $13,457 | $47,735 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $60,545 | $13,315 | $47,230 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $60,545 | $13,315 | $47,230 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $60,545 | $13,315 | $47,230 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $59,126 | $13,003 | $46,123 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $59,126 | $13,003 | $46,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,126 | $13,003 | $46,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map