403 Woodhill Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $418,731
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Woodhill Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $386,683, approximately $219 per square foot. 403 Woodhill Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Justice Roxanne
Bought by
Justice Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Justice Roxanne and Justice Arnie
Bought by
Justice Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,850
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Justice Arnie
Bought by
Justice Roxanne and Justice Arnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Paspalov Tania
Bought by
Justice Arnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,860
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Monumental Life Insurance Company
Bought by
Justice Arnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,860
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Buchanan Thomas B and Buchanan Alma W
Bought by
Monumental Life Insurance Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Justice Roxanne | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Justice Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Justice Arnie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Justice Arnie | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Monumental Life Insurance Co | $129,822 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justice Roxanne | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Arnie | $125,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $223,072 | $40,539 | $182,533 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $218,699 | $39,745 | $178,954 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $214,412 | $38,966 | $175,446 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $210,208 | $38,202 | $172,006 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $206,087 | $37,453 | $168,634 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $203,974 | $37,069 | $166,905 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $199,976 | $36,343 | $163,633 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $196,056 | $35,631 | $160,425 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $192,213 | $34,933 | $157,280 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $188,446 | $34,249 | $154,197 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $185,616 | $33,735 | $151,881 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $181,981 | $33,075 | $148,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map