4030 Bruin Blvd Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $6,617,430
Studio
--
Bath
30,000
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Bruin Blvd, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $6,617,430, approximately $220 per square foot. 4030 Bruin Blvd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Frederick Land & Trust Llc
Bought by
Castle Dwellings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Scranton Amanda L and Scranton Ryan T
Bought by
Arch Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Lynn Michael T
Bought by
Frederick Land & Trust Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Bear Industrial Llc
Bought by
Lynn Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Hirschfeld Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Bear Industrial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Dwellings Llc | $6,300,000 | None Available | |
| Arch Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Land & Trust Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lynn Michael T | $443,004 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bear Industrial Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bear Industrial Llc | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arch Investments Llc | $3,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,086 | $1,514,700 | $239,220 | $1,275,480 |
| 2024 | $160,086 | $1,535,640 | $239,220 | $1,296,420 |
| 2023 | $153,537 | $1,545,660 | $206,000 | $1,339,660 |
| 2022 | $108,945 | $1,044,000 | $171,300 | $872,700 |
| 2021 | $106,923 | $1,044,000 | $171,300 | $872,700 |
| 2020 | $65,699 | $646,640 | $171,300 | $475,340 |
| 2019 | $13 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $28,260 | $28,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map