Estimated Value: $269,872 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Call Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $291,718, approximately $147 per square foot. 4030 Call Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2008
Sold by
Gramberg Gary A and Gramberg Catherine A
Bought by
Gramberg Eric J and Gramberg Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Outstanding Balance
$104,041
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Ignat Margaret M
Bought by
Gramberg Gary A and Gramberg Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Bought by
Gramberg Gary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramberg Eric J | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gramberg Gary A | -- | Conway Land Title Company | |
| Gramberg Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gramberg Eric J | $167,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $89,650 | $30,240 | $59,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,650 | $30,240 | $59,410 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $54,170 | $17,960 | $36,210 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $54,170 | $17,960 | $36,210 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $54,170 | $17,960 | $36,210 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $45,130 | $14,960 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $45,130 | $14,960 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $47,090 | $16,230 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $47,090 | $16,230 | $30,860 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $47,090 | $16,230 | $30,860 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $47,090 | $16,230 | $30,860 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $47,090 | $16,230 | $30,860 |
| 2013 | $2,215 | $47,090 | $16,230 | $30,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map