4030 Calypso Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,293 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Calypso Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $174,573, approximately $159 per square foot. 4030 Calypso Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Muns Clarence S
Bought by
Bryant Barry S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Muns Clarence S and Compton James R
Bought by
Compton Sadie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,166
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Compton Sadie M
Bought by
Muns Clarence S and Compton James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,166
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Compton Sadie M
Bought by
Muns Clarence S and Compton James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
St Kitts Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
St Kitts Llc
Bought by
Compton Sadie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Atc Partnership
Bought by
Atc Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Atc Partnership
Bought by
St Kitts Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Ehrlich Gerald E By Agent & Atty Goldst
Bought by
Atc Partnership A T C Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Barry S | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Barry S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Compton Sadie M | -- | -- | |
| Muns Clarence S | -- | -- | |
| Muns Clarence S | -- | -- | |
| Compton Sadie M Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| St Kitts Llc | -- | -- | |
| Compton Sadie M | $60,900 | -- | |
| Atc Partnership | -- | -- | |
| St Kitts Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Atc Partnership A T C Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muns Clarence S | $46,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $68,004 | $10,800 | $57,204 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $66,880 | $10,800 | $56,080 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $64,000 | $10,720 | $53,280 |
| 2022 | $659 | $43,610 | $10,800 | $32,810 |
| 2021 | $635 | $37,915 | $8,400 | $29,515 |
| 2020 | $638 | $37,915 | $8,400 | $29,515 |
| 2019 | $576 | $31,104 | $8,400 | $22,704 |
| 2018 | $578 | $31,104 | $8,400 | $22,704 |
| 2017 | $579 | $31,104 | $8,400 | $22,704 |
| 2016 | $579 | $31,104 | $8,400 | $22,704 |
| 2015 | $579 | $31,104 | $8,400 | $22,704 |
| 2014 | $576 | $30,858 | $8,400 | $22,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map