4030 E 94th Ave Unit C Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,959 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 E 94th Ave Unit C, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $292,990, approximately $269 per square foot. 4030 E 94th Ave Unit C is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Zarbock Donna M
Bought by
Nilsson Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,401
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$246,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Zarbock Donna M and Zarbock Doris M
Bought by
Zarbock Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,401
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$246,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Zarbock Donna M and Zarbock Doris M
Bought by
Zarbock Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Mckinley Kimberly A
Bought by
Zarbock Donna M and Zarbock Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,750
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Wills Wayne D
Bought by
Mckinley Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilsson Heidi | $123,000 | Title America | |
| Zarbock Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Zarbock Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Zarbock Donna M | $62,500 | -- | |
| Mckinley Kimberly A | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nilsson Heidi | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarbock Donna M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarbock Donna M | $38,750 | |
| Closed | Nilsson Heidi | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $21,290 | $4,490 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $19,570 | $4,130 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $21,650 | $2,980 | $18,670 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $16,290 | $3,060 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $16,290 | $3,060 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $16,480 | $3,150 | $13,330 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $16,480 | $3,150 | $13,330 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $13,380 | $610 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $13,380 | $610 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $861 | $10,170 | $680 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $878 | $10,170 | $680 | $9,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,190 | $680 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map