4030 E Constitution Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,594 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 E Constitution Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $573,649, approximately $219 per square foot. 4030 E Constitution Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Willis Mark A
Bought by
Shikama Mamoru and Shikama Mikako
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,807
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Willis Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shikama Mamoru | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Willis Mark A | $181,515 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shikama Mamoru | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Mark A | $172,400 | |
| Closed | Shikama Mamoru | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $24,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $23,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $38,910 | $7,780 | $31,130 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map