RENTED APR 4, 2026

Estimated Value: $368,262 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Top to bottom refurbishment 2018. Brand new carpet, paint, appliances, baths and on and on 2018. Cute home in great location. Very quiet, interior lot with ature trees. Close to 51, PV Mall, award winning Paradise Valley schools. Only a couple of blocks from the park and library. Spa is in unknown condition, landlord will not repair. Owner is redoing the yard this spring with fresh gravel and plantings. RV Gate for all your toys. Absolutely no smoking within the premises. Professionally managed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bill Scott

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA027154000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Paradise Valley Village Subdivision, Cute Dollhouse Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-28-040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,400 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sweetwater & 40th St.
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Cute Dollhouse
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise Valley Village
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9400.0
  • Parcel #: 167-28-040

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 167.0
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $1,750 +2.9% --
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Off Market $1,700 -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Rent $1,700 +13.3% --
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Rent $1,500 +36.4% --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2014 11/13/14 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,600 $15,653 -- --
2024 $1,526 $14,908 -- --
2023 $1,526 $29,530 $5,900 $23,630
2022 $1,510 $23,130 $4,620 $18,510
2021 $1,515 $20,900 $4,180 $16,720
2020 $1,468 $19,620 $3,920 $15,700
2019 $1,470 $17,180 $3,430 $13,750
2018 $1,421 $14,450 $2,890 $11,560
2017 $1,363 $13,870 $2,770 $11,100
2016 $1,340 $13,170 $2,630 $10,540
2015 $1,241 $11,970 $2,390 $9,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6993910

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-28-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.