4030 Echodale Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,303 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $187,152, approximately $155 per square foot. 4030 Echodale Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Robert J and Estate Of Robert James Stewart
Bought by
Stewart Robert J and Stewart Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Storke Paul J
Bought by
Stewart Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Storke Paul J
Bought by
Stewart Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Tyler Joseph L
Bought by
Storke Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Robert | $101,500 | -- | |
| Stewart Robert | $101,500 | -- | |
| Storke Paul J | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $128,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $120,200 | $40,000 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $117,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $114,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $111,100 | $40,000 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map