4034 Echodale Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,079 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $184,540, approximately $148 per square foot. 4034 Echodale Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
F & M Investments Llc
Bought by
Hill Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Provident Bank The
Bought by
F & M Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Balmat Jeanne S
Bought by
Provident Bank The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Kenkel Properties Llc
Bought by
Balmat Jeanne S and Gawf Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Klishis Victoria A
Bought by
Kenkel Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Veronica L | $82,500 | -- | |
| F & M Investments Llc | $36,000 | -- | |
| Provident Bank The | $56,000 | -- | |
| Balmat Jeanne S | $76,000 | -- | |
| Kenkel Properties Llc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $129,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $120,300 | $40,000 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $117,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $114,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $111,100 | $40,000 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $109,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $107,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map