4030 Gill Ave Hampstead, MD 21074
Studio
--
Bath
16,340
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Gill Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074. 4030 Gill Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Hulver Carol A and Colburn William B
Bought by
Bay Dawn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Campbell And Passmore Partnership
Bought by
Passmore Family Partnership Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
Sold by
Merritt Savings
Bought by
Campbell & Passmore Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Dawn E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Passmore Family Partnership Llp | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell & Passmore Partnership | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,655 | $854,000 | $106,800 | $747,200 |
| 2024 | $9,543 | $843,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,430 | $833,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,031 | $709,000 | $106,800 | $602,200 |
| 2021 | $16,354 | $708,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,022 | $708,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,093 | $708,900 | $106,800 | $602,100 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $689,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,581 | $669,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $612,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $575,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map