$225,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

4030 Ligonier Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
7,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this newly updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Spring Hill. With 1,144 square feet of thoughtfully refreshed living space, this property blends modern updates with everyday comfort.Step inside to find brand-new flooring throughout and a completely updated kitchen featuring new cabinetry, countertops, and a clean, contemporary design. The open living and dining areas feel bright and inviting, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining.The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, while the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and its own private bath. Both bathrooms have been refreshed to complement the home's modern feel.Situated on a 7,500 sq ft lot, the backyard provides plenty of room to personalize -- whether you envision a garden, play area, or outdoor entertaining space. With no HOA, central air, inside laundry, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and major roadways, this move-in-ready home checks all the boxes.Don't miss your opportunity to own a beautifully updated home at an affordable price -- schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Alonzo

Floridas A Team Realty License #SL3404707 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Alonzo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PDP, PUD

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Explorer K-8 Elementary School
  • Fox Chapel Middle School
  • Central High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Spring Hill Unit 25 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6003 / 2179

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,301

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head toward Spring Hill Dr and turn right. In 0.2 miles, use the two left lanes to turn left onto Mariner Blvd. Continue 1.5 miles, then turn left onto Landover Blvd. After 0.4 miles, turn left onto Chalmer St. Go 0.5 miles, take the first exit at the circle onto Bay Dr, drive 0.8 miles, then turn right onto Ligonier Rd. Destination is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Hill Unit 25
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-556-2865
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Explorer K-8
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Central
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1337.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7500.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2301.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: PUD
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:None2: Yes

• Parking Features: Other
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Explorer K-8
  • High School: Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Chapel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2301.0
  • Tax Block: 2179
  • Tax Lot: 6003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2025
Sold by
Clarity Building Services Llc
Bought by
Kenney Jonathan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Julie Piscopo
Bought by
Clarity Building Services

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Burnett John A H and Obrien Burnett Cheryl M
Bought by
Gyetvai Julia Kosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,001
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Guido Rocco and Guido Roco
Bought by
Burnett Cheryl M Obrien and Burnett John A H

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $154,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $99,800 North American Title Co
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $139,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $50,001 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $197 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $219,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $112,718 $22,875 $89,843
2024 $2,243 $110,304 $20,625 $89,679
2023 $2,243 $106,601 $18,750 $87,851
2022 $746 $38,178 $0 $0
2021 $728 $37,066 $0 $0
2020 $686 $36,554 $0 $0
2019 $675 $35,732 $0 $0
2018 $147 $35,066 $0 $0
2017 $411 $34,345 $0 $0
2016 $389 $33,639 $0 $0
2015 $379 $33,405 $0 $0
2014 $362 $33,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2258169

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R32-323-17-5252-1796-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.