Seller's Agent in 2022
Wanda Bloomquist
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(517) 853-6322
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,173 - $335,000
Second owner MCM home on 5 acres with amazing views. Over 2100 Sq.ft. 2bed/1 bath home with a wall of windows that let in amazing light and provide for Michigan's four season enjoyment. Enjoy the sunken family room with access to the patio and pool area. Studio also has direct access to the pool area and there is a large dressing room/laundry area off the bath. Okemos address, Williamstown Township taxes and Williamston schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501179288 Listed on: 05/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda LaVoie
Inspired Home LLC License #6501-308023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolff Benjamin J | $279,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $279,000 | -3.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $122,400 | $40,000 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $122,400 | $40,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $116,500 | $40,000 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $102,500 | $37,500 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $104,000 | $38,500 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $104,900 | $38,500 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $101,900 | $37,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $96,500 | $35,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $96,500 | $35,000 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $91,000 | $30,900 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $61,800 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,700 | $61,800 | $22,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wanda Bloomquist
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(517) 853-6322
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amanda LaVoie
Inspired Home LLC
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 265373
APN: 03-03-29-301-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.