4030 N Baugh Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Marlin Elementary School Rated A
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of September 2016Looking for a quiet country setting? This brick ranch is it. Hardwood floors are in great shape and the kitchen and bath have some updates as well. Partially finished bonus room could serve a multitude of purposes! Great backyard, generous rooms and all just a few minutes into town.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $502
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-14-400-027.000-004
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 6, 2015
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Alberson Beth
Bought by
Pedigo Myron B and Pedigo Melissa A
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-24.62%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,613
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.90%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Alberson Neil E
Bought by
Alberson Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedigo Myron B | -- | None Available | |
| Alberson Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Sold | $64,000 | -24.6% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $132,100 | $32,000 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $132,100 | $32,000 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $126,200 | $30,800 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $108,900 | $23,100 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $91,100 | $23,100 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $81,000 | $15,400 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $79,600 | $15,400 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $79,600 | $15,400 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $78,900 | $15,400 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $685 | $101,400 | $15,400 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $495 | $99,100 | $15,400 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201551749
APN: 53-05-14-400-027.000-004