S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharal Weckwerth
Coldwell Banker Belle Realty
(863) 675-6498
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $234,000
Potential Buyer was unable to sell thier home in time, so this one is back on the market. A great place to live in the relaxing neighborhood called Eucalyptus Village. 3 bedroom, two bath, tiled throughout for easy maintenance. Laundry located in the one car garage. The big back yard is shaded by a huge oak tree and sports a nice size shed. It is totally fenced for your fur babies. Just a little tlc will make this the home you always wanted. Call today for your appointment. This one wont last long
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Belle Realty License #080651899 Listed on: 05/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Shary Weckwerth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Dylan K | $220,000 | Caloosa Title | |
| Sons Gertha D | $54,000 | Patriot Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Dylan K | $209,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -0.4% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | Price Changed | $220,900 | -7.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $237,500 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $171,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $166,819 | $21,000 | $145,819 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $167,931 | $21,000 | $146,931 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $142,003 | $18,800 | $123,203 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $88,003 | $5,200 | $82,803 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $82,819 | $4,800 | $78,019 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $78,878 | $4,200 | $74,678 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $64,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $45,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $39,470 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharal Weckwerth
Coldwell Banker Belle Realty
(863) 675-6498
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shary Weckwerth
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 222026706
APN: 4-29-43-10-040-2159-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.