Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Kowal
Century 21 Realty Solutions
(907) 258-5800
5 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $448,000
Well maintained 3 bed 2 bath home with two living spaces. Open kitchen living room upstairs perfect for entertaining. Brand new carpet installed throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Realty Solutions License #18713 Listed on: 01/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aholelei Leone Ofa Ki Vaila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seba Clayton C | -- | None Available | |
| Wulf Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Nirel Margo E | -- | -- | |
| Harrup Margo G | -- | -- | |
| Messina Nicholas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aholelei Leone Ofa Ki Vaila | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Seba Clayton C | $304,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulf Stephen M | $264,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrup Margo G | $149,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Nicholas | $152,741 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +23.7% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $362,700 | $75,400 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $337,500 | $75,400 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $299,900 | $75,400 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $293,800 | $75,400 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $263,200 | $75,400 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $268,000 | $75,400 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $270,800 | $75,400 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $271,200 | $71,200 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $249,900 | $71,200 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $246,100 | $68,400 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $251,600 | $68,400 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $251,000 | $68,400 | $182,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Kowal
Century 21 Realty Solutions
(907) 258-5800
5 in this area
132 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
52 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Mandigo
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 865-6500
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
GARY SCHMIDT
Century 21 Realty Solutions
(907) 258-5800
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-486
APN: 00711510000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.