$5,155
total monthly price
1-12 months term

40302 Due E Rd Unit SI ID1255937P Avon, NC 27915

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

The advertised rate of $5,155/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 26, 2026.

Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Feel at home in this oceanfront duplex cottage in Avon, an ideal escape for a couple or a small family seeking a peaceful hideaway.
Two By The Sea-B offers a full kitchen, a living room, and views of the ocean and dunes, all in a comfortable setting. The kitchen is fully equipped with a coffee maker, microwave, toaster, pots and pans, dishes, cutlery, silverware, glasses, mattress pads, pillows, and blankets or comforters. Amenities include cable TV, wireless internet, a grill, a private sundeck, central heat and air, and a shared washer/dryer in the utility room.
Centrally located near the beach with shops and dining options nearby, this is a fantastic vacation spot.
Smoking is not allowed. Quiet hours are from 10 p.m. to 8 a.m. [SI]

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • 1 unit
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Options

  • 1 - 12 Month Leases

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $5,155 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $5,155 -3.1% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Off Market $5,319 -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Rent $5,319 0.0% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Off Market $5,319 -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Rent $5,319 0.0% --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Off Market $5,319 -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Rent $5,319 0.0% --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Off Market $5,319 -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Rent $5,319 0.0% --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Off Market $5,319 -- --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Price Changed $5,319 0.0% --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Rent $5,319 +6.8% --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Off Market $4,980 -- --
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Price Changed $4,980 0.0% --
12/14/2025 12/14/25 For Rent $4,980 +15.7% --
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Off Market $4,305 -- --
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Price Changed $4,305 0.0% --
11/23/2025 11/23/25 For Rent $4,305 -50.8% --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Off Market $8,747 -- --
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Price Changed $8,747 0.0% --
10/12/2025 10/12/25 For Rent $8,747 +1.4% --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Off Market $8,622 -- --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Price Changed $8,622 0.0% --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 For Rent $8,622 +0.5% --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Off Market $8,583 -- --
09/28/2025 09/28/25 Price Changed $8,583 -1.1% --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Price Changed $8,678 0.0% --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Rent $8,678 +1.7% --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Off Market $8,532 -- --
09/14/2025 09/14/25 Price Changed $8,532 0.0% --
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Rent $8,532 -0.9% --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Off Market $8,609 -- --
09/07/2025 09/07/25 For Rent $8,609 -- --
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.