M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Mayer
Bennion Deville Homes
Estimated Value: $750,022 - $785,000
This is a Short Sale. The Auction Period has Begun. It will run from today (July 1st through July 6th). Go to the Xome Website to place your Bids. This Property is in a nice neighborhood. Needs some work. You enter through the front door and you are in the Courtyard. There is a Separate Casita with it's own Entrance from the Courtyard and also from the Front Porch. But there is no Bathroom or Closet. Just a fairly large room finished room with all tile flooring. Even though this is a Short Sale, it should be a fairly easy process.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele Mayer
Bennion Deville Homes License #01360292 Listed on: 06/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Chih Min | $425,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Munshower Nate | $500,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munshower Nate | $399,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +10.4% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2017 07/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -9.4% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2016 10/30/16 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,742 | $483,573 | $113,781 | $369,792 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $464,797 | $109,363 | $355,434 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $455,684 | $107,219 | $348,465 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $446,750 | $105,117 | $341,633 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $442,170 | $104,040 | $338,130 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $433,500 | $102,000 | $331,500 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $425,000 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $6,847 | $462,000 | $166,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $452,000 | $163,000 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $443,000 | $159,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $6,101 | $401,000 | $144,000 | $257,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Mayer
Bennion Deville Homes
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216025470
APN: 916-481-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.