Estimated Value: $385,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40307 Central Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $412,243, approximately $263 per square foot. 40307 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Spssm Investments Vi Lp
Bought by
Spssm Investments Vi Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,481,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,009,268
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$597,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Enriquez Angelic M and Ramirez Ruben
Bought by
Spssm Investments V1 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Navarro Roberto L and Navarro Stacy K
Bought by
Enriquez Angelic M and Ramirez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Roberto L
Bought by
Navarro Roberto L and Navarro Stacy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,322
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Navarro Stacy K
Bought by
Navarro Roberto L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Navarro Roberto L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1996
Sold by
Brown Rickey L and Brown Denise M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Leisure Village Properties Inc
Bought by
Brown Rickey L and Brown Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spssm Investments Vi Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spssm Investments V1 Lp | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Enriquez Angelic M | $292,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Navarro Roberto L | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Roberto L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Navarro Roberto L | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,517 | Landsafe Title | |
| Brown Rickey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spssm Investments Vi Lp | $1,481,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Angelic M | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Roberto L | $103,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Roberto L | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $95,446 | $25,113 | $70,333 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $91,741 | $24,139 | $67,602 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $89,943 | $23,666 | $66,277 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $88,180 | $23,202 | $64,978 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $87,277 | $22,965 | $64,312 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $85,566 | $22,515 | $63,051 |
| 2018 | $996 | $83,889 | $22,074 | $61,815 |
| 2017 | $984 | $82,245 | $21,642 | $60,603 |
| 2016 | $977 | $80,633 | $21,218 | $59,415 |
| 2015 | $974 | $79,423 | $20,900 | $58,523 |
| 2014 | $932 | $77,870 | $20,492 | $57,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map