$169,900
SOLD APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

End unit with 1260 square feet. This unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 14 x 12 study. The rear yard is enclosed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trulock Group

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #302679 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,782

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 175000.00
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 138.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Dining Room, Great Room, Office, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 540.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1782.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mtg Svcs Inc
Bought by
Catalano Philip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Anthony W
Bought by
Hsbc Mtg Svcs Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Todd Rebecca L and Todd James Jason
Bought by
Alexander Anthony W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
9.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Todd Rebecca L
Bought by
James Jason V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,929
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2000
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
St Kitts Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,945
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
St Kitts Llc
Bought by
Todd Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,945
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Atc Partnership
Bought by
Atc Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Atc Partnership
Bought by
St Kitts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $70,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $77,290 --
Deed $77,300 --
Warranty Deed $95,900 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $63,100 --
Deed -- --
Deed $120,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $62,929 No Value Available
Previous Owner $59,945 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $169,900 -2.9% $135 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
12/05/2020 12/05/20 Rented $900 -5.3% --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Rented $950 0.0% --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Rent $950 +11.8% --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $69,740 $10,800 $58,940
2024 $2,294 $66,716 $10,800 $55,916
2023 $2,103 $66,700 $10,800 $55,900
2022 $1,608 $46,327 $10,800 $35,527
2021 $1,571 $41,027 $8,400 $32,627
2020 $1,548 $41,027 $8,400 $32,627
2019 $1,394 $33,498 $8,400 $25,098
2018 $1,403 $33,498 $8,400 $25,098
2017 $1,397 $33,498 $8,400 $25,098
2016 $1,398 $33,498 $8,400 $25,098
2015 $1,414 $33,709 $8,400 $25,309
2014 $1,322 $30,858 $8,400 $22,458
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253125

Hive MLS

APN: 0303084000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.