S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shellie Piepmeier
JS Home Sales, LLC.
(816) 559-1305
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $161,000
3 bedroom ranch with large Family room. Hardwood floors throughout. Laundry on the main level and in the basement. large fenced backyard with a shed
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JS Home Sales, LLC. License #2010020306 Listed on: 07/08/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb Six Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vb One Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyd John | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Price Michael W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Phillips Stephanie V | -- | Columbian Title Of Kansas Ci |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Michael W | $98,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Stephanie V | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.6% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $15,077 | $3,635 | $11,442 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $20,170 | $2,784 | $17,386 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $20,170 | $1,590 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $943 | $11,400 | $3,002 | $8,398 |
| 2021 | $942 | $11,400 | $3,002 | $8,398 |
| 2020 | $955 | $11,400 | $3,002 | $8,398 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $12,766 | $3,002 | $9,764 |
| 2018 | $724 | $8,664 | $1,582 | $7,082 |
| 2017 | $627 | $8,664 | $1,582 | $7,082 |
| 2016 | $627 | $7,535 | $2,153 | $5,382 |
| 2014 | $611 | $7,315 | $2,090 | $5,225 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shellie Piepmeier
JS Home Sales, LLC.
(816) 559-1305
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2392271
APN: 33-330-05-06-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.