4031 E Grant Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,088 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4031 E Grant Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $268,022, approximately $235 per square foot. 4031 E Grant Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Kamansky William and Kamansky Nanetta E
Bought by
Kamansky William and Kamansky Nanetta E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
William Kamansky and Elnora Nanetta
Bought by
Kamansky William and Kamansky Nanetta E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamansky William | -- | None Available | |
| Kamansky William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $46,362 | $11,051 | $35,311 |
| 2023 | $510 | $44,564 | $10,623 | $33,941 |
| 2022 | $501 | $43,691 | $10,415 | $33,276 |
| 2021 | $487 | $42,835 | $10,211 | $32,624 |
| 2020 | $484 | $42,397 | $10,107 | $32,290 |
| 2019 | $464 | $41,566 | $9,909 | $31,657 |
| 2018 | $453 | $40,752 | $9,715 | $31,037 |
| 2017 | $444 | $39,954 | $9,525 | $30,429 |
| 2016 | $429 | $39,172 | $9,339 | $29,833 |
| 2015 | $421 | $38,584 | $9,199 | $29,385 |
| 2014 | $410 | $37,829 | $9,019 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map