4031 E Taylor St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,659 - $366,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4031 E Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $349,415, approximately $235 per square foot. 4031 E Taylor St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including David Crockett School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Aguilar Jose Armando
Bought by
Aguilar Jose Armando and Martinez Linda Susana Duenas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,875
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Schmidt Kenneth W and Cooke Deborah
Bought by
Aguilar Jose Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jose Armando | -- | Title365 Coraopolis | |
| Aguilar Jose Armando | $60,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Jose Armando | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Jose Armando | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $12,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $11,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
| 2018 | $533 | $8,520 | $1,700 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $509 | $7,570 | $1,510 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $498 | $6,720 | $1,340 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | $469 | $4,280 | $850 | $3,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map