40310 Nido Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $818,354
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40310 Nido Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $768,839, approximately $241 per square foot. 40310 Nido Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Hartsook Bruce A
Bought by
Hartsook Bruce Alan and Hartsook Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Bourne J Michael J and Bourne Kelly H
Bought by
Hartsook Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,200
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Martina Mark V
Bought by
Martina Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Martina Kelly D
Bought by
Bourne J Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Martina Mark V
Bought by
Martina Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,315
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Dennis and Martin John
Bought by
Martina Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,315
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
High Plateau Lp
Bought by
Swanson Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsook Bruce Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Hartsook Bruce A | $514,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Martina Kelly D | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Bourne J Michael | $415,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Martina Kelly D | -- | -- | |
| Martina Kelly D | $300,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Dennis | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartsook Bruce A | $382,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourne J Michael | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martina Kelly D | $269,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,393 | $689,553 | $248,805 | $440,748 |
| 2024 | $9,393 | $676,033 | $243,927 | $432,106 |
| 2023 | $9,204 | $662,779 | $239,145 | $423,634 |
| 2022 | $9,041 | $649,784 | $234,456 | $415,328 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $637,044 | $229,859 | $407,185 |
| 2019 | $7,021 | $485,000 | $175,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $7,027 | $485,000 | $175,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | $429,000 | $155,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $429,000 | $155,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $355,000 | $128,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map