4032 E Farthing Rd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Saddle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $792,086
Studio
--
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 E Farthing Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $724,772, approximately $379 per square foot. 4032 E Farthing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Gateway Homes Of Wyoming Llc
Bought by
Exnowski Brett Robert and Forester Brittany Jaynel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,975
Outstanding Balance
$583,118
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exnowski Brett Robert | -- | First American | |
| Exnowski Brett Robert | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exnowski Brett Robert | $597,975 | |
| Closed | Exnowski Brett Robert | $597,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $57,270 | $11,123 | $46,147 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $76,402 | $14,831 | $61,571 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $14,831 | $14,831 | $0 |
| 2022 | $331 | $4,583 | $4,583 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $4,650 | $4,650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $177 | $2,448 | $2,448 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map