4032 E Milestrip Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $196,284 - $314,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 E Milestrip Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $259,428, approximately $104 per square foot. 4032 E Milestrip Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Seitz Thomas
Bought by
Seitz Jeffrey Gerald and Seitz Margaret Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Jeffrey Gerald | $75,000 | Allied American Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $24,800 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map