4032 E Rowel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,798 - $846,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 E Rowel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $696,450, approximately $269 per square foot. 4032 E Rowel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Wyczalek Joseph D and Wyczalek Jennifer A
Bought by
Killer Mangos Trust and Wyczalek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Wyczalek Joseph D and Wyczalek Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killer Mangos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyczalek Joseph D | $163,669 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyczalek Joseph D | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $36,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $34,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $44,950 | $8,990 | $35,960 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $35,670 | $7,130 | $28,540 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $27,730 | $5,540 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map