4032 Egbert Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $172,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Egbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 4032 Egbert Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Burton Walter C
Bought by
Chabot Matthew C and Chabot Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chabot Matthew C | $65,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $17,742 | $17,742 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $17,742 | $17,742 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $16,363 | $16,363 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $23,895 | $16,363 | $7,532 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $23,895 | $16,363 | $7,532 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $21,333 | $14,609 | $6,724 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $21,333 | $14,609 | $6,724 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $21,333 | $14,609 | $6,724 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $22,750 | $22,323 | $427 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $22,750 | $22,323 | $427 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $22,750 | $22,323 | $427 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $22,750 | $22,323 | $427 |
Source: Public Records
Map