4032 Montezuma Place Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $225,545 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Montezuma Place, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $258,886, approximately $227 per square foot. 4032 Montezuma Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Fife Steven C and Fife Julie
Bought by
Horn Steven T and Horn Julie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Steven T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $68,520 | $13,130 | $55,390 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $68,520 | $13,130 | $55,390 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $68,520 | $13,130 | $55,390 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $54,630 | $10,500 | $44,130 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $54,630 | $10,500 | $44,130 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $54,630 | $10,500 | $44,130 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $44,650 | $10,500 | $34,150 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $44,650 | $10,500 | $34,150 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $44,650 | $10,500 | $34,150 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,020 | $11,550 | $30,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map