4032 Wickham Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $659,816, approximately $366 per square foot. 4032 Wickham Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Salley Betty J and Salley Leroy Scottie
Bought by
Batiz Cruz A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,347
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batiz Cruz A | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batiz Cruz A | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,674 | $29,942 | $7,037 | $22,905 |
| 2025 | $5,353 | $28,248 | $6,273 | $21,975 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $26,650 | $6,572 | $20,078 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $25,142 | $6,117 | $19,025 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $31,200 | $8,700 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $29,880 | $8,700 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $29,220 | $8,700 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $28,140 | $8,700 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $20,952 | $7,285 | $13,667 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $20,952 | $7,148 | $13,804 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $20,794 | $7,998 | $12,796 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $19,617 | $7,779 | $11,838 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $18,507 | $8,538 | $9,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map