4033 Chester Dr Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,409 - $941,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Chester Dr, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $911,602, approximately $319 per square foot. 4033 Chester Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry Winkelman Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Siegel Caron R
Bought by
Caron R Siegel Living Trust and Siegel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Siegel Theodore
Bought by
Siegel Caron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron R Siegel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siegel Caron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,933 | $80,000 | $17,660 | $62,340 |
| 2024 | $10,933 | $57,000 | $14,984 | $42,016 |
| 2023 | $10,823 | $57,000 | $14,984 | $42,016 |
| 2022 | $10,823 | $57,000 | $14,984 | $42,016 |
| 2021 | $11,393 | $49,439 | $12,576 | $36,863 |
| 2020 | $10,914 | $49,439 | $12,576 | $36,863 |
| 2019 | $11,188 | $57,188 | $12,576 | $44,612 |
| 2018 | $12,467 | $58,097 | $10,970 | $47,127 |
| 2017 | $12,161 | $58,097 | $10,970 | $47,127 |
| 2016 | $11,714 | $58,097 | $10,970 | $47,127 |
| 2015 | $10,792 | $48,959 | $8,829 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $10,500 | $48,959 | $8,829 | $40,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,959 | $8,829 | $40,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map