RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $445,322 - $514,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,207 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Daffron Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move in Ready, Light contemporary, Zero Lot, Inviting entry. The family room features a vaulted ceiling and a fireplace. Recently replaced flooring (2025 yr.), Fresh paint (2025 yr.), Formal Dining Room has box molding. Unique modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook has a wall of windows that overlooks the back courtyard. The Master suite is down and includes a garden tub, separate glass shower, walk in closet, double vanities. Upstairs game room or second living area, split rooms, Jack in Jill bathroom. Close to Preston Meadow Park and Daffron Elementary School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrick Adams

Ebby Halliday Property Mgmt Brokerage Phone: 972-380-7300 License #0435909 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Ebby Halliday Property Mgmt

Last Renter's Agent

Yasmin Quezada

Compass RE Texas, LLC. License #0806016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,207 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Neighborhood Management, Inc Association
  • Whiffletree Villas Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 8/16/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, exterior maintenance, gas, grounds care, insurance, pest control, security, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number R188400202001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Exterior Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-08-16
  • PetDeposit: 800.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-380-7300
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY23LP
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R188400202001
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2207.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other, Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Name: Neighborhood Management, Inc

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.09
  • Parcel Number: R188400202001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Robinson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Yeh Pei Fang
Bought by
Tseng Billy Y and Yeh Pei Fang
Current Estimated Value
$486,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Cinquepalmi Tony and Cinquepalmi Julia A
Bought by
Yeh Pei Fang

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,919
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$426,912

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yeh Pei Fang $141,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $2,650 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Off Market $2,750 -- --
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Rent $2,750 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,768 $454,866 $120,000 $334,866
2024 $7,763 $459,179 $120,000 $339,179
2023 $7,763 $450,000 $120,000 $330,000
2022 $7,396 $387,000 $95,000 $292,000
2021 $6,372 $316,000 $80,000 $236,000
2020 $6,144 $300,924 $70,000 $230,924
2019 $6,976 $322,763 $70,000 $252,763
2018 $7,241 $332,198 $70,000 $262,198
2017 $5,907 $271,000 $58,000 $213,000
2016 $4,997 $240,000 $58,000 $182,000
2015 $4,013 $205,833 $48,000 $157,833
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21034002

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-1884-002-0200-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.