4033 E 55th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 E 55th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $632,247, approximately $759 per square foot. 4033 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Perez Salvador and Perez Maria
Bought by
Perez Family Revocable Living Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Perez Daniel
Bought by
Perez Salvador and Perez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Perez Salvador
Bought by
Perez Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Salvador | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $402,482 | $307,783 | $94,699 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $394,592 | $301,749 | $92,843 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $386,856 | $295,833 | $91,023 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $379,272 | $290,033 | $89,239 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $371,837 | $284,347 | $87,490 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $360,810 | $275,914 | $84,896 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $353,736 | $270,504 | $83,232 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $126,143 | $50,455 | $75,688 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $124,250 | $49,698 | $74,552 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $121,817 | $48,725 | $73,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map