4033 Fremont Ave N Seattle, WA 98103
Fremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,230,217
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Fremont Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 and is currently estimated at $1,121,054, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 4033 Fremont Ave N is a home located in King County with nearby schools including B.F. Day Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1987
Sold by
Delmarter Zaphera Executrix
Bought by
Delmarter Zaphera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmarter Zaphera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,285 | $1,163,000 | $1,162,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $8,826 | $1,146,000 | $1,145,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $8,386 | $1,024,000 | $1,023,000 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $895,000 | $894,000 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $746,000 | $745,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $689,000 | $459,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $614,000 | $408,000 | $206,000 |