4033 Seabridge Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $314,115 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Seabridge Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $372,529, approximately $244 per square foot. 4033 Seabridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Shingle Creek Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Mckinnon Albert J and Mckinnon Pamela C
Bought by
Mattis Aubrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattis Aubrey C | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $274,590 | $75,000 | $199,590 |
| 2024 | $852 | $265,140 | $75,000 | $190,140 |
| 2023 | $852 | $72,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $70,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $795 | $68,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $755 | $67,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $772 | $65,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $767 | $64,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $115,604 | $20,000 | $95,604 |
| 2016 | $740 | $90,061 | $15,000 | $75,061 |
| 2015 | $749 | $80,239 | $15,000 | $65,239 |
| 2014 | $790 | $72,626 | $15,000 | $57,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map