4034 Avalon St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 Avalon St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $372,527, approximately $295 per square foot. 4034 Avalon St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Michael Scott
Bought by
Johnson Michael Scott and Johnson Carol Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $166,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $161,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $156,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $152,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $147,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $143,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $139,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $131,161 | $0 | $0 |