4034 Rusting Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Leona Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $1,075,625
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 Rusting Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $821,906, approximately $446 per square foot. 4034 Rusting Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Gums Victoria and Gums Eathen
Bought by
Gums Victoria and Gums Eathen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,209
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Gums Eathen and Gums Victoria
Bought by
Gums Victoria Atalig and Gums Eathen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Flemister Gloria A and Flemister John G
Bought by
Gums Eathen and Gums Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Flemister Gloria A and Morris Gloria A
Bought by
Flemister John G and Flemister Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gums Victoria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gums Victoria Atalig | -- | None Available | |
| Gums Eathen | $219,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Flemister John G | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gums Victoria | $346,000 | |
| Closed | Gums Eathen | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Flemister John G | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $336,308 | $102,992 | $240,316 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $329,578 | $100,973 | $235,605 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $329,980 | $98,994 | $230,986 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $316,510 | $97,053 | $226,457 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $310,168 | $95,150 | $222,018 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $313,916 | $94,175 | $219,741 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $307,762 | $92,328 | $215,434 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $301,728 | $90,518 | $211,210 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $295,813 | $88,744 | $207,069 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $290,014 | $87,004 | $203,010 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $285,658 | $85,697 | $199,961 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $280,063 | $84,019 | $196,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map